Ilderton Jets

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Exec Posting on Saturday, January 18, 2020 (147 views)
SAVE THE DATE - Hockey Day In Ilderton - Saturday, February 8th 2020

Ilderton Minor Hockey Association is excited to announce that we have been approved to host an ESSO Fun Day as a part of our festivities planned for Hockey Day In Ilderton on Saturday, February 8th 2020.  Esso Fun Day is scheduled from 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm at the Ilderton Arena.
  
ESSO Fun Days are are intended to provide beginner female players as well as females with no prior experience participating in organized hockey an opportunity to experiment, learn and develop the basic skills at no cost to the participant.
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Exec Posting on Wednesday, January 8, 2020 (419 views)
We look forward to welcoming players registered to participate in our Hockey Canada PD Skills Development Camp in Ilderton on Friday, January 24 2020.

Check in will be in the lobby of the Ilderton Arena. 

Players listed in Group 1 please check-in at 8:30 AM.

Players listed in Group 2 please check-in at 8:45 AM. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Novice LM (2011) - Strathroy Jr. Rockets Tournament
Minor Novice LM - White (2012) - Strathroy JR Rockets Jamboree
Minor Novice LM - Blue (2012) - Dave Waller Memorial Jamboree
Minor Novice LM - White (2012)
2:15 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red B
Development Ice & Bantam LM
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Development
Minor Novice LM - White (2012)
4:55 PM
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
Peewee LM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Shamrock
7:00 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles
Alvinston [O-BC-A03]
Midget Girls C
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Home Game Ice
Midget Shamrock
9:30 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers
Lambeth [O-MB-A01]
Development Ice & Peewee Girls C
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Development
IDP-1 (ALL)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IDP-2 (Red - Keene)
9:00 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres Blue
IDP-2 (Green - Fish)
9:00 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres Red
Minor Novice LM - White (2012)
9:20 AM
@ Aylmer Flames Red
Minor Novice LM - Red (2012) & Minor Novice LM - White (2012)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
IDP-2 (Black- Urquhart)
10:00 AM
@ South Huron Sabres White
Minor Novice LM - Blue (2012)
10:00 AM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
Ilderton Arena [PN-0320]
Minor Novice LM - Blue (2012)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Shamrock (2011)
10:35 AM
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
IDP-2 (Yellow - McCallum)
11:00 AM
@ South Huron Sabres White
Novice Girls HL (2011-2012)
12:00 PM
vs. B.A.D. Blazers
Ilderton Arena [NOVD-05]
Atom AE
12:00 PM
@ South Kent Lightning
Blenheim [O-AAE4-5-B03]
Atom Girls B
12:30 PM
@ Lucan Irish
Minor Novice LM - Red (2012)
1:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres Black
Minor Novice LM - White (2012)
1:00 PM
@ Dresden Jr. Kings 1
Peewee Girls C
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Shamrock
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
3:10 PM
@ Tavistock Titans
Tavistock [O-PW-AE4-5-B-3]
Atom Girls B
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Home Game Ice
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Home Game Ice
Peewee Girls B
5:30 PM
vs. B.A.D. Blazers
Peewee LM
6:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
Bantam Girls B
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Home Game Ice
Midget LM
7:00 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
Tri-Township [MB-075]
Bantam LM
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Development Ice
Peewee Shamrock
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IDP-1 (ALL)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IDP-2 (ALL)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Girls B
11:15 AM
@ London Devilettes
Novice Girls Rep (2011-2012)
12:30 PM
@ Huron Heat B
Hensall Arena [NOVA-01]
Atom Girls HL
1:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish HL
Ilderton Arena [ATOD2-14]
Peewee Girls C
2:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C
Ilderton Arena [PWD2-07]
Midget LM
2:30 PM
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
Point Edward [MB-089]
Atom LM
3:00 PM
@ Dorchester Dragons 2
Atom AE
3:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
Ilderton Arena [O-AAE4-5-B04]
Peewee LM
4:50 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
Atom Shamrock
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
Ilderton Arena [O-PW-AE4-5-B-4]
Peewee Shamrock
8:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Ilderton Arena [O-PCC-C03]
Midget Shamrock
9:20 PM-10:50 PM
Home Game Ice
Minor Novice LM - Red (2012) & Minor Novice LM - White (2012)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LM - Blue (2012)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL (2011-2012) & Novice Girls Rep (2011-2012)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Shamrock (2011)
7:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
Atom Shamrock
7:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Bantam Shamrock
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    2:15 PM
    Minor Novice LM - White (2012)
    vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red B
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    4:55 PM
    Minor Novice LM - White (2012)
    at Point Edward Blackhawks
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    7:00 PM
    Bantam Shamrock
    at East Lambton Eagles
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    9:30 PM
    Midget Shamrock
    at Lambeth Lancers
  • Sat
    Jan 25
    9:00 AM
    IDP-2 (Red - Keene)
    vs. South Huron Sabres Blue
  • Sat
    Jan 25
    9:00 AM
    IDP-2 (Green - Fish)
    vs. South Huron Sabres Red
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from ildertonjets.com on Friday, January 24, 2020 at 12:08 AM