Ilderton Jets

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Exec Posting on Friday, October 12, 2018 (279 views)
Fundraising plays an increasingly important function in the operation of our organization.

The Board of IMHA has recently approved a proposal to revamp our existing Fundraising Credit Program.  Details on how the Fundraising Credit Program will function for 2018/2019 have recently been posted under a new tab on home page called Fundraising.   Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Exec Posting on Friday, October 12, 2018 (225 views)
Thank you to everyone that continues to support development of our IDP-1, IDP-2 and Tyke Programs.  Our goal has been to split the players up into individual groups/teams and to distribute team uniforms prior to Ilderton Jets Picture Day on Sunday, October 14 2018.

Please refer to the program and players list below for your group or team.  The lead instructors for your program, coaches and on-ice assistants will be on hand at your next scheduled skate to distribute jerseys and to discuss the logistics of getting your pictures taken on Sunday morning. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Atom Shamrock - Ken Bailey Memorial Tournament
Peewee Shamrock - The Ken Bailey Memorial Hockey Tournament
Bantam Shamrock - Roy Beachy Memorial Tournament
Peewee Girls B - Mitchell Minor Hockey Girls Tournament
Peewee AE - Boys AE Tournament
Midget Girls C - Mitchell Tournament
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Shamrock
7:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
Bantam Shamrock
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Home Game Ice
Midget Shamrock
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls B
9:00 AM
vs. Mount Forest
Elma-Logan Arena [1]
Atom Shamrock
11:00 AM
vs. Goderich
Midget Girls C
11:00 AM
vs. Kincardine
Elma Logan Arena
Peewee AE
11:15 AM
vs. Penetang
Atom Shamrock
3:00 PM
vs. BCH
Peewee Girls B
4:00 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Elma-Logan Arena [2]
Bantam Girls C & Bantam LM
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Development
Midget LM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Development
Novice LM
6:00 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers
Lambeth [NE032]
Peewee AE
6:15 PM
@ Ingersoll Express
Novice Shamrock
6:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
Midget Girls HL
7:40 PM
vs. Huron Heat C
Ilderton Arena [MID-OS-NW-50]
Peewee Shamrock
8:00 PM
vs. Orono
Midget Shamrock
8:30 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles
Alvinston [M21]
Bantam LM
9:00 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers
Lambeth [BE056]
Midget Girls C
9:00 PM
@ Mount Forest
Novice Shamrock
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke (ALL)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Shamrock
8:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
IDP-1 (ALL)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Girls B
9:00 AM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
IDP-2 (ALL)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Shamrock
10:00 AM
@ Huron Bruce
Atom Girls C
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
12:15 PM
vs. St. Mary's Rock
Atom AE
1:15 PM
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
MSC (Rink 1) [AAE36]
Novice Girls HL
2:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Lady Flags HL
Atom Girls HL
2:00 PM
@ Huron Heat HL
Seaforth Arena [ATOM-OS-HL-01]
Atom Shamrock
3:00 PM
@ Seaforth Stars
Peewee LM
3:20 PM
@ Dorchester Dragons 3
Novice Shamrock
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Shamrock
4:45 PM
vs. Listowell Cyclones
Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LM
5:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
Atom LM White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls A
6:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
Atom LM Blue
7:00 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers 1
Lambeth [AE102]
Peewee Girls B & Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Shamrock
8:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
Bantam Girls C
8:10 PM
vs. St. Mary's Rock
Bantam LM
8:10 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
Midget LM
9:20 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
Midget Girls C
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Home Game Ice
Atom AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice LM
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IDP-1 (ALL)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
9:00 AM
@ Lambton Attack HL
Alvinston [NOV-OS-HL-04]
IDP-2 (ALL)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LM
11:00 AM
vs. Lucan Irish
Novice Girls C
12:30 PM
@ Chatham Outlaws C
Memorial [NOV-OS-SW-04]
Bantam Shamrock
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
1:45 PM
@ Aylmer Flames Black
Novice Shamrock
2:00 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles
Watford [N71]
Atom Girls C
2:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
Ilderton Arena [ATOM-OS-SW-05]
Atom AE
3:00 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
Greenwood [AAE39]
Atom Girls A
3:30 PM
@ Saugeen Maitland Lightning
Atom Shamrock
3:40 PM-4:30 PM
Home Game Ice
Atom LM Blue
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Home Game Ice
Bantam LM
7:00 PM
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
Port Stanley [BE080]
Midget LM
8:30 PM
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
Port Stanley [ME051]
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Peewee Girls B
7:00 PM
@ Sarnia Lady Sting
Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres HL
Peewee AE
8:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Midget Shamrock
9:20 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from ildertonjets.com on Thursday, October 18, 2018 at 9:50 AM