Ilderton Arena, Venues (Ilderton Jets)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
Development Ice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Powerskating - Novice
Development Ice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Powerskating - Atom
Development Ice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Powerskating - Peewee
Development Ice
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Body Checking Clinic
Development Ice
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Powerskating - Bantam/Midget
Development Ice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Powerskating - Novice
Development Ice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Powerskating - Atom
Development Ice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Powerskating - Peewee
Development Ice
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Body Checking Clinic
Development Ice
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Powerskating - Bantam/Midget
Development Ice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Powerskating - Novice
Development Ice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Powerskating - Atom
Development Ice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Powerskating - Peewee
Development Ice
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Powerskating - Bantam/Midget
Development Ice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Powerskating - Novice
Development Ice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Powerskating - Atom
Development Ice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Powerskating - Peewee
Development Ice
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Powerskating - Bantam/Midget
01020304050607
Novice (U9) Shamrock (2011)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) Shamrock
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Tryout
Peewee (U13) Shamrock
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
Bantam (U15) Shamrock
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Tryout
Midget (U18) Shamrock
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Tryout
Minor Novice (U8) Boys (2012)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) Shamrock
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Tryout
Peewee (U13) Shamrock
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
Bantam (U15) Shamrock
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Tryout
Midget (U18) Shamrock
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Tryout
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Goalie Development
Initiation Program (U7)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program (U7)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice (U9) Girls Rep (2011-2012)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice (U9) Shamrock (2011)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8) Boys (2012)
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) Girls HL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) Girls B
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13) Girls C
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13) Girls B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) Girls B
L (0-2)
6:40 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers
Midget (U18) Girls C
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) Girls B
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Novice (U9) Girls Rep (2011-2012)
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13) Girls C
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) Girls B
W (7-0)
5:40 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
Midget (U18) Girls B
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8) Boys (2012)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) Shamrock
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
Peewee (U13) Shamrock
7:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
Bantam (U15) Shamrock
8:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
Midget (U18) Shamrock
9:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
Peewee (U13) Girls B
W (6-3)
5:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
Atom (U11) Shamrock
6:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Peewee (U13) Shamrock
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Bantam (U15) Shamrock
8:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Midget (U18) Shamrock
9:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Novice (U9) Girls Rep (2011-2012) & Novice (U9) Girls HL (2011-2012)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom (U11) Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) Girls B
T (0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
Midget (U18) Girls C
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) Girls B
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Goalie Development
Initiation Program (U7)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program (U7)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice (U9) Girls Rep (2011-2012) & Novice (U9) Girls HL (2011-2012)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice (U9) Shamrock (2011)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8) Boys (2012)
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13) Girls B
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) Girls B
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13) Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) Girls HL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) Girls B
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. B.A.D. Blazers
Atom (U11) AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
Peewee (U13) AE
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Tryout
Midget (U18) Shamrock
9:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
15161718192021
Novice (U9) Shamrock (2011) & Novice (U9) LM (2011)
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam (U15) LM
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) Girls C
T (0-0)
5:40 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Midget (U18) Girls B
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8) Boys (2012)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) Shamrock
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13) Shamrock
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) Shamrock
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) Shamrock
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice (U9) Girls Rep (2011-2012) & Novice (U9) Girls HL (2011-2012)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom (U11) AE
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
Peewee (U13) AE
7:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
Bantam (U15) LM
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) Shamrock
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) Girls HL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13) AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) Girls B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) Girls B
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) Girls B
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Goalie Development
Initiation Program (U7)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program (U7)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice (U9) Girls Rep (2011-2012) & Novice (U9) Girls HL (2011-2012)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice (U9) Shamrock (2011) & Novice (U9) LM (2011)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (U8) Boys (2012)
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) LM
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13) LM
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13) Girls B
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) Shamrock
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) LM
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) LM
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Atom (U11) LM
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13) LM
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) Shamrock
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) LM
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice (U9) Shamrock (2011) & Novice (U9) LM (2011)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom (U11) Shamrock
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13) Shamrock
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) Shamrock
8:10 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
Midget (U18) Shamrock
W (4-3)
9:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
Atom (U11) AE
L (1-6)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[AAE17]
Peewee (U13) AE
L (3-6)
8:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[PAE10]
Midget (U18) Shamrock
9:20 PM-10:50 PM
Home Game Ice
Minor Novice (U8) LM - Red (2012) & Minor Novice (U8) LM - White (2012)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (U8) LM - Blue (2012)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice (U9) Girls HL (2011-2012) & Novice (U9) Girls Rep (2011-2012)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice (U9) Shamrock (2011) & Novice (U9) LM (2011)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam (U15) Shamrock
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13) AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) Shamrock
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13) Shamrock
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[P24]
Bantam (U15) Shamrock
W (9-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[B45]
Midget (U18) LM
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Development Ice & Atom (U11) Girls HL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Development
Peewee (U13) LM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13) Girls C
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) Girls C
L (0-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors C
[MID-OS-04]
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Goalie Development
IDP-1 (U7-ALL)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IDP-2 (U7-ALL)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8) LM - Red (2012) & Minor Novice (U8) LM - White (2012)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (U8) LM - Blue (2012)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice (U9) Shamrock (2011) & Novice (U9) LM (2011)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice (U9) Girls HL (2011-2012) & Novice (U9) Girls Rep (2011-2012)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom (U11) Girls HL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Home Game Ice
Peewee (U13) LM
W (6-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
[PE077]
Bantam (U15) LM
L (1-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[BW030]
Midget (U18) LM
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Home Game Ice
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Atom (U11) AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee (U13) Shamrock
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IDP-1 (U7-ALL)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IDP-2 (U7-ALL)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom (U11) Girls HL
W (5-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Lambton Attack HL
[ATOHL-OS-10]
Peewee (U13) Girls C
W (3-1)
2:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers
Atom (U11) Shamrock
T (3-3)
3:40 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[A36]
Atom (U11) LM
L (1-4)
4:50 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[AE056]
Atom (U11) AE
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[AAE27]
Peewee (U13) AE
L (1-8)
8:10 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[PAE18]
Midget (U18) Shamrock
9:20 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8) LM - Red (2012) & Minor Novice (U8) LM - White (2012)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (U8) LM - Blue (2012)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice (U9) Girls HL (2011-2012) & Novice (U9) Girls Rep (2011-2012)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice (U9) Shamrock (2011) & Novice (U9) LM (2011)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam (U15) Shamrock
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13) AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) Shamrock
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13) Shamrock
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[P39]
Bantam (U15) Shamrock
L (1-2)
8:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[B33]
Midget (U18) Shamrock
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Development Ice & Atom (U11) AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Development
Peewee (U13) LM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13) Girls C
L (0-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
Midget (U18) Girls B
L (2-3)
7:40 PM
vs. St. Mary's Rock
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Goalie Development
IDP-1 (U7-ALL)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IDP-2 (U7-ALL)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8) LM - Red (2012) & Minor Novice (U8) LM - White (2012)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (U8) LM - Blue (2012)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice (U9) Shamrock (2011) & Novice (U9) LM (2011)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice (U9) Girls HL (2011-2012)
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish HL
[NOV-OSHL-06]
Novice (U9) Girls Rep (2011-2012)
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish C
[NOV-OSR-006]
Atom (U11) Girls HL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Home Game Ice
Peewee (U13) LM
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Home Game Ice
Bantam (U15) LM
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Home Game Ice
Midget (U18) LM
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
[ME055]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ilderton Arena
13168 Ilderton Road , Ilderton, ON  N0M 2A0
  • Current Season

    97 - 90 - 45
  • All-Time

    1417 - 1286 - 344
Printed from ildertonjets.com on Friday, June 5, 2020 at 4:42 AM