Ilderton Jets

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Todd Copeland on Wednesday, January 11, 2017 (142 views)
The Board of Ilderton Minor Hockey Association is looking forward to celebrating Hockey Day In Ilderton with you on Saturday, January 14th 2017.   It will be a great day jammed pack with hockey and fun!   A schedule of all home games at the Ilderton Area can be viewed in our organization calender and has been posted to our online library of fundraising documents [link] 

Ilderton will be hosting boys and girls teams from Belmont, Dorchester, East Lambton, Mitchell, Mt Brydges, North Middlesex, Petrolia, South Huron and St Thomas.  Be sure to come out and cheer on your Ilderton Jets!  This will be the first game of the OMHA playdowns for our novice and atom AE teams. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Sue Lidbetter on Saturday, January 07, 2017 (260 views)
What a week our very own Peewee Shamrock Boys Team has had!

Last weekend they represented Ilderton in their Silver Stick Tournament in Watford winning it all with some very close and exciting games.

Winning this tournament got them into the International Silver Stick Tournament this weekend in Forest. They won their first 2 games yesterday with 2-1 and 1-0 wins! Lost their 3rd game but came back in the semi finals to win 3-0!!
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Sue Lidbetter on Wednesday, January 04, 2017 (108 views)
We are holding a goalie development session this Saturday January 7th at 7:00am. All goalies are invited to come out for some one on one development with our goalie instructor Jake from Robbie Drummonds hockey school.
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Midget Girls C - B.A.D. Girls 18th Annual Hockey Tournament
Bantam Girls B - BAD Girls Tournament
Tyke White & Tyke Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Gold
5:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Gold
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LM Blue
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Home Game Ice
Atom AE
6:00 PM
@ Dorchester Dragons
Dorchester (North) [O-AAE3/4/5-B06]
Novice Shamrock
6:40 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Ilderton Arena [O-NCC-A02]
Bantam AE
7:45 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Gemini (Blue) [O-BAE3/4/5-C03]
Atom Shamrock
7:50 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
Midget Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice Girls C
6:15 PM-7:05 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Shamrock
6:30 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
South Huron [O-PCC-A02]
Bantam Shamrock
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
7:15 PM-8:05 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Shamrock
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
8:15 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Midget Girls HL
9:15 PM-10:05 PM
Practice
Peewee LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Home Game Ice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Ilderton Arena [O-BAE3/4/5-C04]
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Home Game Ice
Bantam Shamrock
8:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
Ilderton Arena [O-BCC-B03]
Midget Girls C
9:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres C - 5608
Midget Blue
9:20 PM-10:50 PM
Home Game Ice
Midget Shamrock
9:30 PM
@ South Kent Lightning
Ridgetown [O-MCC-A04]
Bantam Girls B
11:00 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres
The Flight Exec Centre [13]
Bantam Girls B
2:30 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
The Flight Exec Centre [30]
Novice LM White & Novice LM Blue
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Shamrock
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Team Funded Ice
Atom LM Blue
6:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
Atom AE
7:10 PM
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
MSC (Rink 1) [O-AAE3/4/5-B18]
Midget Girls HL
7:30 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C - 4206
Ilderton Arena [ALTMRD3-20]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Gemini (Blue) [O-BAE3/4/5-C05]
Development
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Development
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Mite Blue
8:00 AM
@ Lucan Irish White
Tyke White
9:00 AM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White
Novice LM White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Home Game Ice
Novice AE
11:00 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Ilderton Arena [O-NAE3/4-B11]
Tyke Gold
11:00 AM
@ South Huron Sabres Red
Tyke Blue
11:15 AM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets White
Tyke White
11:45 AM
@ St. Mary's Rock
Atom LM White
12:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 2
Novice LM Blue
12:00 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles Black
Watford [NC023]
Atom LM White
12:00 PM
vs. Atom LM Blue
Midget Girls HL
2:30 PM
@ Huron Heat C - 3657
Central Huron CC [ALTMRD3-22]
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
6:00 PM
@ B.A.D. Blazers
Peewee LM
7:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 1
Bantam Shamrock
7:30 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
Wallaceburg [O-BCC-B04]
Bantam LM
8:10 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
Midget White
9:20 PM
vs. Midget Blue
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Instagram
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from ildertonjets.com on Tuesday, January 17, 2017 at 4:11 PM